| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Scottish Health Survey, 2008 Variables

paofte20 — Child: Freq in past 4 weeks used playground/park

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: shes08i
-9.00 Refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 7341 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 462 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Every day 79 1%  1%
2.00 4-6 days a week 79 1%  1%
3.00 2-3 days a week 127 1%  1%
4.00 Once a week 72 0%  0%
5.00 2-3 times in the last 4 weeks 40 0%  0%
6.00 Once in the last 4 weeks 13 0%  0%
7.00 (Varies too much to say) 2 0%  0%
8215 cases , missing values -1, -1.79769313486232e, 308 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC