| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Scottish Health Survey, 2008 Variables

nofinf — Number of infants under age 2 in the household

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: shes08i
-9.00 Refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

As a continuous variable (Filename: shes08h):

Mean: 0.09971, Max: 2.00000, Min: 0.00000, Median: 0.00000, 3rd Quartile: 0.00000, 1st Quartile: 0.00000.

10350 cases , missing values -1, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

This variable is in file shes08h.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC