| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Scottish Health Survey, 2008 Variables

consubx3 — Drunk alcohol in last 30 mins

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: shes08i
-9.00 Refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 6337 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 769 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Not mentioned 1104 14%  14%
1.00 Mentioned 5 0%  0%
8215 cases , missing values -1, -1.79769313486232e, 308 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC