| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Survey of English Housing, 2002-2003 Variables

perprnto — Rent per week

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ten02ess_1
-9.00 Don't know (99) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Refusal (98) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-4.00 No TG interview 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: ten02ess_1 ):

Mean: -0.9569, Max: 21.0000, Min: -9.0000, Median: -1.0000, 3rd Quartile: -1.0000, 1st Quartile: -1.0000.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ten02ess
-9.00 Don't know (99) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Refusal (98) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-4.00 No TG interview 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: ten02ess ):

Mean: -0.9569, Max: 21.0000, Min: -9.0000, Median: -1.0000, 3rd Quartile: -1.0000, 1st Quartile: -1.0000.

1997 cases , missing values -1, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC