| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Survey of English Housing, 2002-2003 Variables

oth — Rented jointly

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ten02ess_1
-9.00 Don't know (9) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Refusal (8) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-4.00 No TG interview 32 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 1962 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 1 2%  2%
2.00 No 2 5%  5%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ten02ess
-9.00 Don't know (9) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Refusal (8) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-4.00 No TG interview 32 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 1962 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 1 2%  2%
2.00 No 2 5%  5%
1997 cases , missing values -1, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC