| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Survey of English Housing, 2001-2002 Variables

wholet07 — PNO WHO PAYS

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hhd01ess
-9.00 Don't know (99) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Refusal (98) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 9873 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 19913 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 ^DMNAMES[1] 0 0%  0%
2.00 ^DMNAMES[2] 0 0%  0%
3.00 ^DMNAMES[3] 0 0%  0%
4.00 ^DMNAMES[4] 0 0%  0%
5.00 ^DMNAMES[5] 0 0%  0%
6.00 ^DMNAMES[6] 0 0%  0%
7.00 ^DMNAMES[7] 0 0%  0%
8.00 ^DMNAMES[8] 0 0%  0%
9.00 ^DMNAMES[9] 0 0%  0%
10.00 ^DMNAMES[10] 0 0%  0%
29786 cases , missing values -1, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC