| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Survey of English Housing, 1999-2000 Variables

tenure4 — Tenure Group 4

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hhd99ess
-9.00 Not answered 15 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 10052 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Owners 12992 45%  45%
2.00 Social sector 3891 13%  13%
3.00 Private renters 1769 6%  6%
28719 cases , missing values -1, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • a4538dab.pdf (page 30, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC