| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Survey of English Housing, 1995-1996 Variables

crelhoh — ASK OR CODE RELATIONSHIP TO HOH

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: prind95
3.00 Child of HOH\spouse (include adopted + s 0 -%  -%
4.00 Foster child of HOH\spouse 0 -%  -%
10.00 Grandchild of HOH\spouse 0 -%  -%
12.00 Other relation 2 0%  0%
13.00 Other (not related) 7 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: indiv95
3.00 Child of HOH\spouse (include adopted + s 0 -%  -%
4.00 Foster child of HOH\spouse 0 -%  -%
10.00 Grandchild of HOH\spouse 0 -%  -%
12.00 Other relation 0 -%  -%
13.00 Other (not related) 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: indiv95 ):

Mean: 3.167, Max: 98.000, Min: 3.000, Median: 3.000, 3rd Quartile: 3.000, 1st Quartile: 3.000.

51508 cases , missing values 98, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC