| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Scottish Crime Survey, 1993 and 1996 Variables

y8c — BEING POPULAR AT SCHOOL

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: young
1.00 VERY WORRIED 25 2%  2%
2.00 FAIRLY WORRIED 123 14%  14%
3.00 NOT VERY WORRIED 374 44%  44%
4.00 NOT WORRIED AT ALL 280 33%  33%
5.00 DON'T KNOW 32 3%  3%
9.00 NO RESPONSE 14 1%  1%
848 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC