| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Scottish Crime Survey, 1993 and 1996 Variables

a1d — KNOW ANY POLICE OFFICERS

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: maina
0.00 NO 0 0%  0%
1.00 RESPONDENT IN POLICE 0 0%  0%
2.00 HUSBAND/WIFE/OTHER HOUSEHOLD MEMBER IN POLICE 0 0%  0%
3.00 RESPONDENT OR OTHER HOUSEHOLD MEMBER FORMERLY IN POLICE 0 0%  0%
4.00 OTHER RELATIVE IN POLICE 0 0%  0%
5.00 CLOSE FRIEND IN POLICE 0 0%  0%
6.00 NEIGHBOURS/ACQUAINTANCE IN POLICE 0 0%  0%
7.00 LOCAL OFFICERS SEEN ON DUTY 3 0%  0%
8.00 CONTACT THROUGH WORK 4 0%  0%
9.00 OTHER 0 0%  0%
5036 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC