| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey Variable: Support:Run projects direct not via govs (maq_13e)

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: ONS Omnibus Survey, July 2006, Filename: f0607maq
1.00 A lot 579 47%  47%
2.00 A fair amount 372 30%  30%
3.00 Not very much 183 15%  15%
4.00 Not at all 64 5%  5%
8.00 Refusal 9 0%  0%
9.00 Don't Know 42 3%  3%


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC