| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Smoking Module, October and November, 2006 Variables

m130_22b — In last 5 yrs any advice at surgery or health centre?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0611m130
1.00 Yes 0 -%  -%
2.00 No 0 -%  -%
8.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
9.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0610m130
1.00 Yes 0 -%  -%
2.00 No 0 -%  -%
8.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
9.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%
1224 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC