| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Smoking Module, October and November, 2006 Variables

gora — Government Office Regions

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0610m130
1.00 North East 0 -%  -%
2.00 North West 0 -%  -%
3.00 Yorkshire and the Humber 0 -%  -%
4.00 East Midlands 0 -%  -%
5.00 West Midlands 0 -%  -%
6.00 East of England 0 -%  -%
7.00 London 0 -%  -%
8.00 South East 0 -%  -%
9.00 South West 0 -%  -%
10.00 Wales 0 -%  -%
11.00 Scotland 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0611m130
1.00 North East 0 -%  -%
2.00 North West 0 -%  -%
3.00 Yorkshire and the Humber 0 -%  -%
4.00 East Midlands 0 -%  -%
5.00 West Midlands 0 -%  -%
6.00 East of England 0 -%  -%
7.00 London 0 -%  -%
8.00 South East 0 -%  -%
9.00 South West 0 -%  -%
10.00 Wales 0 -%  -%
11.00 Scotland 0 -%  -%
1124 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC