| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Internet Access Module, January, February and March 2007 Variables

maz_e2a3 — Reason not taken training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0703maz
1.00 Lack of time 0 -%  -%
2.00 Course costs 0 -%  -%
3.00 No suitable courses available 0 -%  -%
4.00 Courses are too difficult 0 -%  -%
5.00 None of these 0 -%  -%
8.00 Refusal 0 -%  -%
9.00 Don't Know 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0702maz
1.00 Lack of time 0 -%  -%
2.00 Course costs 0 -%  -%
3.00 No suitable courses available 0 -%  -%
4.00 Courses are too difficult 0 -%  -%
5.00 None of these 0 -%  -%
8.00 Refusal 0 -%  -%
9.00 Don't Know 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0701maz
1.00 Lack of time 0 -%  -%
2.00 Course costs 0 -%  -%
3.00 No suitable courses available 0 -%  -%
4.00 Courses are too difficult 0 -%  -%
5.00 None of these 0 -%  -%
8.00 Refusal 0 -%  -%
9.00 Don't Know 0 -%  -%
1162 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC