| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, December 2006 Variables

m363_6a1 — Ever been diagnosed with any of the following health conditions?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0612m363
1.00 HIV 1 0%  0%
2.00 Cancer 37 3%  3%
3.00 Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 5 0%  0%
4.00 None of these 898 78%  78%
8.00 Refusal 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't Know 0 0%  0%
1150 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

This question is for you to fill in yourself. The interviewer will not be able to see your answer

Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following health conditions? Type the number of all of the answers that apply to you, pressing the space bar between each answer

When you have finished, press the yellow Enter button. Response 1

Universe

ASK IF: QSETUP.Inttype = Face AND: IntroSelf = SCCont

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC