| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, October 2006 Variables

dd_3m15 — When donated by direct debit, standing order or convenant, to which causes did you give?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0610338
1.00 Medical research 0 0%  0%
2.00 Hospitals and hospices 0 0%  0%
3.00 Physical and mental health care 0 0%  0%
4.00 Disabled people (including blind and deaf people) 0 0%  0%
5.00 Schools, colleges, universities and other education 0 0%  0%
6.00 Children or young people 0 0%  0%
7.00 Homeless people, housing and refuge shelters in UK 0 0%  0%
8.00 Overseas aid and disaster relief 0 0%  0%
9.00 Elderly people 0 0%  0%
10.00 Animal welfare 0 0%  0%
11.00 Conservation, the environment and heritage 0 0%  0%
12.00 Religious organisations (including churches, mosques and syn 0 0%  0%
13.00 Arts 0 0%  0%
14.00 Sports and recreation 0 0%  0%
15.00 Other (including rescue services, human rights, benevolent f 0 0%  0%
98.00 Refusal 0 0%  0%
99.00 Don't Know 0 0%  0%
1224 cases , missing values 98, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

This card shows different charitable causes. Thinking about when you donated by direct debit, standing order or covenant, to which of these causes did you give? Response 15

Universe

ASK IF: DirDebit IN M338_2M

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC