| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, July 2006 Variables

frc4_4 — amount donated to fundraising event - Disabled people

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0607338
999999998.00 Refusal 0 -%  -%
999999999.00 Don't Know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: f0607338 ):

Mean: 35.0, Max: 65.0, Min: 10.0, Median: 30.0, 3rd Quartile: 47.5, 1st Quartile: 20.0.

1266 cases , missing values 999999998, 999999999 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

How much money (including entrance fees) did you give to the fundraising event for disabled people (in the last four weeks)?

Universe

ASK IF: Fundrais IN M338_2M AND: Disable IN FndR3M

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC