| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, October 2005 Variables

raf_3m5 — When bought raffle or lottery ticket, to which causes did you give?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0510338
1.00 Medical research 0 0%  0%
2.00 Hospitals and hospices 0 0%  0%
3.00 Physical and mental health care 0 0%  0%
4.00 Disabled people (including blind and deaf people) 0 0%  0%
5.00 Schools, colleges, universities and other education 0 0%  0%
6.00 Children or young people 0 0%  0%
7.00 Homeless people, housing and refuge shelters in UK 0 0%  0%
8.00 Overseas aid and disaster relief 0 0%  0%
9.00 Elderly people 0 0%  0%
10.00 Animal welfare 0 0%  0%
11.00 Conservation, the environment and heritage 0 0%  0%
12.00 Religious organisations (including churches, mosques and syn 0 0%  0%
13.00 Arts 0 0%  0%
14.00 Sports and recreation 0 0%  0%
15.00 Other (including rescue services, human rights, benevolent f 0 0%  0%
98.00 Refusal 0 0%  0%
99.00 Don't Know 0 0%  0%
1253 cases , missing values 98, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC