| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, October 2005 Variables

partod — Are you or partner the parent of child 0-4 in hhld?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0510mac
1.00 Yes 123 9%  9%
2.00 No 205 16%  16%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0510351
1.00 Yes 123 9%  9%
2.00 No 204 16%  16%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0510363
1.00 Yes 123 9%  9%
2.00 No 205 16%  16%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0510364
1.00 Yes 123 9%  9%
2.00 No 205 16%  16%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0510338
1.00 Yes 122 9%  9%
2.00 No 205 16%  16%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0510372
1.00 Yes 123 9%  9%
2.00 No 204 16%  16%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1250 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC