| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, October 2005 Variables

frc10_4 — amount donated to fundraising event - Animal welfare

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0510338
999999998.00 Refusal 0 -%  -%
999999999.00 Don't Know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: 0510338 ):

Mean: 5.333, Max: 10.000, Min: 2.000, Median: 4.000, 3rd Quartile: 7.000, 1st Quartile: 3.000.

1253 cases , missing values 999999998, 999999999 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC