| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, August 2005 Variables

m36310m4 — Unable to do...(Public services)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0508363
1.00 Health Services (e.g. GP, dentist, hospital/clinic) 0 0%  0%
2.00 Local Authority Services 0 0%  0%
3.00 Central Government Services 0 0%  0%
4.00 Courts,police,probation,prisons and other law enforcement 5 0%  0%
5.00 Other public services 1 0%  0%
6.00 Not wanted to do use any of these public services 0 0%  0%
7.00 Had no great difficulty using any public services 0 0%  0%
8.00 Refusal 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't Know 0 0%  0%
1250 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

And over the last 12 months, have you wanted to use any of the public services mentioned on the card, but had great difficulty or been unable to use them for reasons specifically related to your health problem/disability? Response 4

Universe

ASK IF: M363_TOT = DDA

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC