| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, June 2005 Variables

m210_2 — Number cigarettes smoke at weekends?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0506210
998.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: f0506210 ):

Mean: 15.7, Max: 70.0, Min: 0.0, Median: 15.0, 3rd Quartile: 20.0, 1st Quartile: 10.0.

1280 cases , missing values 998, 999 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

How many cigarettes a day do you usually smoke at weekends?

Universe

ASK IF: Smokes cigarettes nowadays

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC