| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 2004 Variables

m3637m10 — Do you/Did you have any of these....

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: c0411363
1.00 arms or hands 0 0%  0%
2.00 legs or feet 0 0%  0%
3.00 back or neck 0 0%  0%
4.00 difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
5.00 difficulty in hearing 0 0%  0%
6.00 a speech impediment 0 0%  0%
7.00 severe disfigurement, skin conditions, allergies 0 0%  0%
8.00 chest or breathing problems, asthma, bronchitis 0 0%  0%
9.00 heart, blood pressure or blood circulation problems 0 0%  0%
10.00 stomach, liver, kidney or digestive problems 0 0%  0%
11.00 diabetes 0 0%  0%
12.00 depression, bad nerves or anxiety 0 0%  0%
13.00 epilepsy 0 0%  0%
14.00 severe or specific learning difficulties (mental handicap) 0 0%  0%
15.00 mental illness/health cond./phobias/panics/nerv. disorders 0 0%  0%
16.00 cancer/MS/HIV/Parkinson s/muscular dystrophy) 1 0%  0%
17.00 other health problems or disabilities? 0 0%  0%
98.00 Refusal 0 0%  0%
99.00 Don't Know 0 0%  0%
1742 cases , missing values 98, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC