| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, March 2005 Variables

m346_7 — Subject to personal harassment?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0503346
1.00 Never 601 35%  35%
2.00 Seldom 125 7%  7%
3.00 Sometimes 83 4%  4%
4.00 Often 31 1%  1%
5.00 Always 5 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 2 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
1703 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

I am subject to personal harassment in the form of unkind words or behaviour at work

Universe

ASK IF: (QMainJb.Stat = Emp) OR (M346_SEm = Yes)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC