| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Smoking Module, October and November, 2004 Variables

tengrp — Grouped Tenure

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: m130octnov2004
1.00 Owns outright 1140 32%  32%
2.00 Owns mortgage 1445 40%  40%
3.00 Rents LA/HA 651 18%  18%
4.00 Rents privately 314 8%  8%
5.00 Squatting 0 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 5 0%  0%
3555 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Universe

Record always

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC