| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Smoking Module, October and November, 2004 Variables

m13040m2 — Factors in choosing restaurant

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: m130octnov2004
1.00 Location 360 10%  10%
2.00 Menu 1209 34%  34%
3.00 Price 650 18%  18%
4.00 Non-smoking area 339 9%  9%
5.00 Something else (please specify) 31 0%  0%
6.00 None of these 0 0%  0%
7.00 Never go out for a meal 0 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
3555 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC