| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Smoking Module, October and November, 2004 Variables

dvilo4a — ILO employment status - 4 categories

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: m130octnov2004
1.00 InEmpXuf (in employment not unpaid family worker) 2016 56%  56%
2.00 UFW (unpaid family worker) 13 0%  0%
3.00 Unemp (unemployed) 70 1%  1%
4.00 EcInAct (economically inactive) 1456 40%  40%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
3555 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Universe

Record always

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC