| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 2003 Variables

m335_6m1 — In the last year have you done any of the following?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: c0311335
1.00 Recycled used materials 0 -%  -%
2.00 Bought fair trade goods/anything in charity shop 0 -%  -%
3.00 Given money/goods to the homeless 0 -%  -%
4.00 Bought the Big Issue 0 -%  -%
5.00 Given money/goods to other charitable causes 0 -%  -%
6.00 Collected money for charity 0 -%  -%
7.00 Sponsored someone else 0 -%  -%
8.00 Organised a charitable event 0 -%  -%
9.00 Other things for a good cause 0 -%  -%
10.00 None of these 0 -%  -%
98.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
99.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%
1795 cases , missing values 98, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

In the last 12 MONTHS that is since have you done any of the following? Recycled used materials (e .g. glass, cans, paper, clothes).

Universe

ASK ALWAYS:

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC