| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 2003 Variables

m335_209 — Things done for fun in past month

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: c0311335
1.00 Played a sport 0 0%  0%
2.00 Went shopping with others 0 0%  0%
3.00 Went to an amusement arcade 0 0%  0%
4.00 Attended a live football match 0 0%  0%
5.00 Went to a party, nightclub or disco 0 0%  0%
6.00 Played snooker, darts or pool 0 0%  0%
7.00 Went to a pub, restaurant, cinema or concert 0 0%  0%
8.00 Hung around with friends 0 0%  0%
9.00 Went to a friend's house 8 0%  0%
10.00 Other 0 0%  0%
11.00 None of these 0 0%  0%
98.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
99.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1795 cases , missing values 98, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

The following is a list of things people do for fun, with others. Have you done any of these things in the PAST MONTH, that is since , but not as part of an organised group or club? Went to a friend's house.

Universe

ASK ALWAYS:

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC