| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, July 2003 Variables

defact1 — De Facto Marital status- grouped

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: c0307236
1.00 Marr/Cohab 975 54%  54%
2.00 Single 357 20%  20%
3.00 Widowed 241 13%  13%
4.00 Div/ sep 200 11%  11%
5.00 Same sex cohab 3 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: c0307210
1.00 Marr/Cohab 975 54%  54%
2.00 Single 357 20%  20%
3.00 Widowed 241 13%  13%
4.00 Div/ sep 200 11%  11%
5.00 Same sex cohab 3 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: c0307332
1.00 Marr/Cohab 975 54%  54%
2.00 Single 357 20%  20%
3.00 Widowed 241 13%  13%
4.00 Div/ sep 200 11%  11%
5.00 Same sex cohab 3 0%  0%
1776 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC