| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Contraception Module, June, September, November, 2003 and March 2004 Variables

nation1 — National Identity

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2003_04_170
1.00 English 3865 53%  53%
2.00 Scottish 546 7%  7%
3.00 Welsh 284 3%  3%
4.00 Irish 89 1%  1%
5.00 British 2140 29%  29%
6.00 Other 300 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 32 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 2 0%  0%
7258 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Universe

Ask always

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC