| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, February 2003 Variables

m321_12e — Is this mob. phone no. used for bus. calls only?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: c0302321
1.00 Yes 4 0%  0%
2.00 No 42 2%  2%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1848 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

Is this mobile phone number used for business calls only?

Universe

ASK IF: Has a mobile telephone AND: In loop FOR I := 1 TO M321_11

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC