| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Internet for ICT Learning Module, October and November, 2002 Variables

schemeet — On a govt. scheme in reference week

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0210318
1.00 Yes 3 0%  0%
2.00 No 424 22%  22%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0211318
1.00 Yes 2 0%  0%
2.00 No 403 20%  20%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1923 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Were you on a government scheme for employment training? Were you on a government scheme for employment training?

Universe

ASK IF: Working = no AND: Not working, but eligible for Govt schemes ASK IF: Working = no AND: Not working, but eligible for Govt schemes

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC