| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Internet for ICT Learning Module, October and November, 2002 Variables

regione — Grouped English regions

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0211318
1.00 The North 497 25%  25%
2.00 Midlands and East Anglia 503 26%  26%
3.00 London 194 10%  10%
4.00 South East 284 14%  14%
5.00 South West 164 8%  8%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0210318
1.00 The North 477 25%  25%
2.00 Midlands and East Anglia 480 25%  25%
3.00 London 209 11%  11%
4.00 South East 299 15%  15%
5.00 South West 189 9%  9%
1899 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC