| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Internet for ICT Learning Module, October and November, 2002 Variables

furn — Accommodation provided..

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0210318
1.00 furnished 57 3%  3%
2.00 partly furnished 25 1%  1%
3.00 or unfurnished? 482 25%  25%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0211318
1.00 furnished 46 2%  2%
2.00 partly furnished 25 1%  1%
3.00 or unfurnished? 418 21%  21%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1923 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Is the accommodation provided furnished, partly furnished or unfurnished? Is the accommodation provided furnished, partly furnished or unfurnished?

Universe

Ask if: Rents accommodation or lives rent-free (excluding squatting) Ask if: Rents accommodation or lives rent-free (excluding squatting)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC