| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Non-resident Parental Contact Module, April, June, July, August, September, October and November, 2002 Variables

m310_31e — How agreed maintenance - 5th child, resident

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: m310_all_months
1.00 Informally between self and former partn 1 0%  0%
2.00 Through the child support agency 1 0%  0%
3.00 Through the Family Mediation Service 0 0%  0%
4.00 Through lawyer or court, or 0 0%  0%
5.00 other arrangement? 0 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
9865 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

(Thinking about your next eldest child who lives with you.) How did you agree the arrangements for child maintenance for this child? Was it informally between self and former partner, through the child support agency, through a Family Mediation Service, through lawyer or court, or other arrangement?

Universe

ASK IF: QTHComp.QHComp[ORD (QRelResp.Respdnt)].MarStat <> Widowed AND: M310_Intr < SCRefuse AND: (QTHComp.NumUnd5 > 0) OR ((QTHComp.Num5to15 > 0) AND (QRelResp.Parent = Yes)) AND: M310_RC = Yes AND: In loop FOR LCDCOUNTER := 1 TO M310_NmB AND: AXStop = 0 AND: M310_21 <> Deceased AND: M310_30 = Yes



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC