| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Non-resident Parental Contact Module, April, June, July, August, September, October and November, 2002 Variables

m3106m1b — Where spend time with child - 2nd child, non resident

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: m310_all_months
1.00 At your home 97 0%  0%
2.00 At the other parents home 4 0%  0%
3.00 At a relatives friends house 4 0%  0%
4.00 At a contact centre 0 0%  0%
5.00 Place of leisure, ie shops, restaurant, 3 0%  0%
6.00 School 0 0%  0%
7.00 Other - please specify 2 0%  0%
8.00 On holiday 0 0%  0%
98.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
99.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
9865 cases , missing values 98, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

(Thinking about your next eldest child whose main residence is elsewhere.) Where do you spend time with this child? Response 1

Universe

ASK IF: QTHComp.QHComp[ORD (QRelResp.Respdnt)].MarStat <> Widowed AND: M310_Intr < SCRefuse AND: M310_NRC = Yes AND: (M310_3 < LessOft) OR ((M310_3 = LessOft) AND (M310_3a < Less10))



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC