| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Contraception Module, June, September and November, 2002 and March 2003 Variables

respmar — Marital status of Respondent

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: m170_02-03
1.00 single, never married 1927 25%  25%
2.00 married, living with spouse 3614 47%  47%
3.00 married, separated from spouse 302 3%  3%
4.00 divorced 811 10%  10%
5.00 widowed 983 12%  12%
7637 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC