| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, August 2002 Variables

hhtypa — Household Type A

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0208264
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 287 14%  14%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 237 12%  12%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 404 20%  20%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 246 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 216 11%  11%
6.00 1 or 2 child 478 24%  24%
7.00 3+ children 94 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0208276
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 287 14%  14%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 237 12%  12%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 404 20%  20%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 246 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 216 11%  11%
6.00 1 or 2 child 478 24%  24%
7.00 3+ children 94 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0208210
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 287 14%  14%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 237 12%  12%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 404 20%  20%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 246 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 216 11%  11%
6.00 1 or 2 child 478 24%  24%
7.00 3+ children 94 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1962 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC