| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, June 2002 Variables

nation2 — National identity?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0206210
1.00 English 46 2%  2%
2.00 Scottish 11 0%  0%
3.00 Welsh 8 0%  0%
4.00 Irish 10 0%  0%
5.00 British 379 19%  19%
6.00 Other answer 32 1%  1%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0206312
1.00 English 46 2%  2%
2.00 Scottish 11 0%  0%
3.00 Welsh 8 0%  0%
4.00 Irish 10 0%  0%
5.00 British 379 19%  19%
6.00 Other answer 32 1%  1%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0206311
1.00 English 46 2%  2%
2.00 Scottish 11 0%  0%
3.00 Welsh 8 0%  0%
4.00 Irish 10 0%  0%
5.00 British 379 19%  19%
6.00 Other answer 32 1%  1%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0206316
1.00 English 46 2%  2%
2.00 Scottish 11 0%  0%
3.00 Welsh 8 0%  0%
4.00 Irish 10 0%  0%
5.00 British 379 19%  19%
6.00 Other answer 32 1%  1%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0206123
1.00 English 46 2%  2%
2.00 Scottish 11 0%  0%
3.00 Welsh 8 0%  0%
4.00 Irish 10 0%  0%
5.00 British 379 19%  19%
6.00 Other answer 32 1%  1%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0206313
1.00 English 46 2%  2%
2.00 Scottish 11 0%  0%
3.00 Welsh 8 0%  0%
4.00 Irish 10 0%  0%
5.00 British 379 19%  19%
6.00 Other answer 32 1%  1%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 0206314
1.00 English 43 2%  2%
2.00 Scottish 9 0%  0%
3.00 Welsh 5 0%  0%
4.00 Irish 10 0%  0%
5.00 British 337 19%  19%
6.00 Other answer 30 1%  1%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1689 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC