| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, March 2002 Variables

relbus — ...or that a relative owns?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0203307
1.00 Yes 1 0%  0%
2.00 No 831 46%  46%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0203210
1.00 Yes 1 0%  0%
2.00 No 831 46%  46%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0203192
1.00 Yes 1 0%  0%
2.00 No 1615 44%  44%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0203303
1.00 Yes 1 0%  0%
2.00 No 831 46%  46%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0203123
1.00 Yes 1 0%  0%
2.00 No 831 46%  46%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1794 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC