| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Smoking Module, October and November, 2001 Variables

m130_35 — Restrictions where you work?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0111130merged
1.00 No smoking at all on the premises 864 24%  24%
2.00 Allowed in designated smoking rooms/area 728 20%  20%
3.00 No restrictions at all. 173 4%  4%
4.00 Dont work in a building with other people 111 3%  3%
8.00 Refused 1 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 4 0%  0%
3495 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC