| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, October 2001 Variables

hhtypa — Household Type A

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0110296
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 207 13%  13%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 231 14%  14%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 338 21%  21%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 179 11%  11%
5.00 3 Adults 147 9%  9%
6.00 1 or 2 child 371 23%  23%
7.00 3+ children 77 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0110210
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 245 13%  13%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 276 15%  15%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 384 21%  21%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 218 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 172 9%  9%
6.00 1 or 2 child 419 23%  23%
7.00 3+ children 87 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0110264
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 245 13%  13%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 276 15%  15%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 384 21%  21%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 218 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 172 9%  9%
6.00 1 or 2 child 419 23%  23%
7.00 3+ children 87 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0110300
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 245 13%  13%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 276 15%  15%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 384 21%  21%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 218 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 172 9%  9%
6.00 1 or 2 child 419 23%  23%
7.00 3+ children 87 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0110294
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 245 13%  13%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 276 15%  15%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 384 21%  21%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 218 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 172 9%  9%
6.00 1 or 2 child 419 23%  23%
7.00 3+ children 87 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0110299
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 245 13%  13%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 276 15%  15%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 384 21%  21%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 218 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 172 9%  9%
6.00 1 or 2 child 419 23%  23%
7.00 3+ children 87 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0110298
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 245 13%  13%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 276 15%  15%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 384 21%  21%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 218 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 172 9%  9%
6.00 1 or 2 child 419 23%  23%
7.00 3+ children 87 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f0110243
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 245 13%  13%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 276 15%  15%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 384 21%  21%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 218 12%  12%
5.00 3 Adults 172 9%  9%
6.00 1 or 2 child 419 23%  23%
7.00 3+ children 87 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1801 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC