| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, June 2001 Variables

hhtypa — Household Type A

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0106281
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 295 15%  15%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 228 12%  12%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 387 20%  20%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 246 13%  13%
5.00 3 Adults 201 10%  10%
6.00 1 or 2 child 425 22%  22%
7.00 3+ children 84 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0106210
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 295 15%  15%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 228 12%  12%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 387 20%  20%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 246 13%  13%
5.00 3 Adults 201 10%  10%
6.00 1 or 2 child 425 22%  22%
7.00 3+ children 84 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0106288
1.00 1 Ad 16 to 64 295 15%  15%
2.00 1 Ad 65 or more 228 12%  12%
3.00 2 Ads 16 to 64 387 20%  20%
4.00 2 Ads, 1 65 or more 246 13%  13%
5.00 3 Adults 201 10%  10%
6.00 1 or 2 child 425 22%  22%
7.00 3+ children 84 4%  4%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1866 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 4541uab.pdf (page 32, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC