| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, March 2001 Variables

m271_33g — Have any of the difficulties listed?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0103271
1.00 Getting info in a suitable form 0 0%  0%
2.00 Getting there 0 0%  0%
3.00 Getting into the place 0 0%  0%
4.00 Getting around inside 0 0%  0%
5.00 Understanding or making self understood 0 0%  0%
6.00 Facilities lacking 0 0%  0%
7.00 Refused entry 0 0%  0%
8.00 Refused service 0 0%  0%
9.00 Asked to leave 0 0%  0%
10.00 Other 0 0%  0%
11.00 None of these types of difficulties 0 0%  0%
88.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
99.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1794 cases , missing values 88, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC