| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 2000 Variables

tengrp — Grouped Tenure

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0011268
1.00 Owns outright 440 28%  28%
2.00 Owns mortgage 614 39%  39%
3.00 Rents LA/HA 350 22%  22%
4.00 Rents privately 137 8%  8%
5.00 Squatting 1 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 4 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0011204
1.00 Owns outright 127 43%  43%
2.00 Owns mortgage 61 20%  20%
3.00 Rents LA/HA 83 28%  28%
4.00 Rents privately 24 8%  8%
5.00 Squatting 0 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: nov2000m130
1.00 Owns outright 715 28%  28%
2.00 Owns mortgage 1026 40%  40%
3.00 Rents LA/HA 570 22%  22%
4.00 Rents privately 231 9%  9%
5.00 Squatting 1 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 4 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0011270
1.00 Owns outright 440 28%  28%
2.00 Owns mortgage 614 39%  39%
3.00 Rents LA/HA 350 22%  22%
4.00 Rents privately 137 8%  8%
5.00 Squatting 1 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 4 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0011273
1.00 Owns outright 385 29%  29%
2.00 Owns mortgage 521 39%  39%
3.00 Rents LA/HA 288 22%  22%
4.00 Rents privately 110 8%  8%
5.00 Squatting 1 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 4 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0011210
1.00 Owns outright 440 28%  28%
2.00 Owns mortgage 614 39%  39%
3.00 Rents LA/HA 350 22%  22%
4.00 Rents privately 137 8%  8%
5.00 Squatting 1 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 4 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0011274
1.00 Owns outright 440 28%  28%
2.00 Owns mortgage 614 39%  39%
3.00 Rents LA/HA 350 22%  22%
4.00 Rents privately 137 8%  8%
5.00 Squatting 1 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 4 0%  0%
1546 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC