| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 2000 Variables

m20422m1 — If all programmes were subtitled, which channels would you watch most 1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0011204
1.00 BBC1 23 7%  7%
2.00 BBC2 4 1%  1%
3.00 ITV/STV 15 5%  5%
4.00 Channel4 4 1%  1%
5.00 Channel5 1 0%  0%
6.00 S4C 0 0%  0%
7.00 Satellite 1 0%  0%
8.00 Cable 0 0%  0%
9.00 Digital channels 1 0%  0%
10.00 Don t know/can t say 5 1%  1%
98.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
99.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
295 cases , missing values 98, 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC