| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, April 2000 Variables

m192_263 — Types drink did you have that day?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0004192
1.00 Strong Beer/Lager/Cider 0 -%  -%
2.00 Normal strength Beer/Lager/Cider/Shandy 0 -%  -%
3.00 Wine/include Champagne and Babycham 0 -%  -%
4.00 Alcoholic lemonades and Colas 0 -%  -%
5.00 Spirits 0 -%  -%
6.00 Sherry/fortified wines 0 -%  -%
7.00 Low alcohol drinks only 0 -%  -%
8.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
9.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%
1757 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC