| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, January 2000 Variables

wrking — Paid work last 7 days ending Sunday

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0001251
1.00 Yes 931 50%  50%
2.00 No 896 49%  49%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0001253
1.00 Yes 931 50%  50%
2.00 No 896 49%  49%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0001246
1.00 Yes 901 49%  49%
2.00 No 672 36%  36%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0001252
1.00 Yes 931 50%  50%
2.00 No 896 49%  49%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0001250
1.00 Yes 931 50%  50%
2.00 No 896 49%  49%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1827 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC