| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, July 2000 Variables

m210_4 — Smoke packets / roll-ups or both?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0007210
1.00 Packeted 315 17%  17%
2.00 Hand-rolled 84 4%  4%
3.00 Both, but mainly packeted 51 2%  2%
4.00 Both, but mainly hand-rolled 16 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1774 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • a4507uab.pdf (page 62, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC